PoP!ulation Actual-Fantasy Sports

This Week's Game & Standings

This Week's Game       Previous Weeks' Games       List of Teams       Coach's Room

Current Standings

 

Pts

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

South-Side Wakanda
14
Zion
9
Motunui
8
The Bushwood Country Club
6
The Center of the Earth
5
Sweden
3
 

Pts

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

The Hoth System
3
Denimtopia
0
The flip side of the coin
0
The Hearts Kingdom
0
Arstotzka
0

Game 1: Biathlon (4x5km)

This game was played February 5 2019

 

Coach Jowang

Competing in this event:
The Red Death (Earth -52)

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The flip side of the coin

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Frozone

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Brock Samson

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Denim

Competing in this event:
Rogue

Playing for Disney and representing Denimtopia

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Kefeinzel

Competing in this event:
Max Rockatansky

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Arstotzka

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Race Bannon

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Jan 31st
 

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Sora

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Bugs Bunny

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Trinity

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Scrooge McDuck

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Snow Job

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Jan 30th

Tentative Schedule

Every Tuesday on the show (7PM Pacific, 10PM Eastern), the PoP!-Cast hosts will go through that week's participants and award medals to the three who do the best. If you are going to send in your reasoning why your contestant would win, make sure to have that voicemail (616-951-1POP) or email (popcast[at]panelsonpages[dot]com) in before the show starts.

Take this schedule with a grain of salt, because if the PoP!-Cast skips a week so does PoP!ulation Actual-Fantasy Sports.

Jan 22nd 8PM: Draft Your Teams!
Jan 29th 8PM: Draft ends, participant selection opens for game 1
Feb 05th 7PM: Participant selection for game 1 closes
Feb 05th 8PM: Game 1 takes place, participant selection opens for game 2
Feb 12th 7PM: Participant selection for game 2 closes
Feb 12th 8PM: Game 2 takes place, participant selection opens for game 3
Mar 05th 7PM: Participant selection for game 3 closes
Mar 05th 8PM: Game 3 takes place, participant selection opens for game 4
Mar 12th 7PM: Participant selection for game 4 closes
Mar 12th 8PM: Game 4 takes place, participant selection opens for game 5
Mar 19th 7PM: Participant selection for game 5 closes
Mar 19th 8PM: Game 5 takes place, participant selection opens for game 6
Mar 26th 7PM: Participant selection for game 6 closes
Mar 26th 8PM: Game 6 takes place, participant selection opens for game 7
Apr 02nd 7PM: Participant selection for game 7 closes
Apr 02nd 8PM: Game 7 takes place, participant selection opens for game 8
Apr 16th 7PM: Participant selection for game 8 closes
Apr 16th 8PM: Game 8 takes place
Apr 23rd 8PM: The finals

Notes

The Rules


To Elaborate


Additionally...

Site designed/created/managed/© by Zero Liddell