PoP!ulation Actual-Fantasy Sports

Previous Weeks' Games

This Week's Game       Previous Weeks' Games       List of Teams       Coach's Room

Game 1: Biathlon (4x5km)

This game was played February 5 2019

 

Coach Jowang

Competing in this event:
The Red Death (Earth -52)

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The flip side of the coin

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Frozone

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Brock Samson

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Denim

Competing in this event:
Rogue

Playing for Disney and representing Denimtopia

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Kefeinzel

Competing in this event:
Max Rockatansky

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Arstotzka

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Race Bannon

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Jan 31st
 

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Sora

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Bugs Bunny

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Trinity

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Scrooge McDuck

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Jan 29th
 

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Snow Job

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Jan 30th

Game 2: Curling (Mixed Doubles)

This game was played February 12 2019

   

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Maui, Iron Man

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Feb 5th
   

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Donald Duck (Kingdom Hearts), Minnie Mouse (Kingdom Hearts)

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Feb 5th
   

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Jon Snow, Albus Dumbledore

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Feb 6th
   

Coach Jowang

Competing in this event:
Evil Superman (Superman 3), Lord Voldemort

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The flip side of the coin

Selected on Feb 7th
   

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Neo, Sub-Zero

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Feb 9th
   

Coach Kefeinzel

Competing in this event:
Kwai Chang Caine, Captain Planet

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Arstotzka

Selected on Feb 12th
   

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Yakko Warner, Impulse (Bart Allen)

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Feb 5th
   

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Goofy, Air Bud

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Feb 6th
   

Coach Denim

Competing in this event:
Spider-Man (Peter Parker), Mr. Fantastic

Playing for Disney and representing Denimtopia

Selected on Feb 6th
   

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Black Panther (MCU), Darth Vader

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Feb 7th
   

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Michael Jordan, Batman

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Feb 12th

Game 3: Alpine Skiing (Slalom Skiing)

This game was played March 5 2019

 

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Donald Duck (Kingdom Hearts)

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Feb 12th
 

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Yakko Warner

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Feb 12th
 

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Frozone

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Feb 12th
 

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Snow Job

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Feb 13th
 

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Iron Man

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Feb 13th
 

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Race Bannon

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Feb 12th
 

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Bugs Bunny

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Feb 12th
 

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Trinity

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Feb 12th
 

Coach Jowang

Competing in this event:
The Red Death (Earth -52)

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The flip side of the coin

Selected on Feb 13th
 

Coach Denim

Competing in this event:
Spider-Man (Peter Parker)

Playing for Disney and representing Denimtopia

Selected on Feb 14th

Game 4: Skeleton

This game was played March 12 2019

 

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Batman

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Mar 5th
 

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Maui

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Mar 5th
 

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Black Panther (MCU)

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Mar 5th
 

Coach Denim

Competing in this event:
Mr. Fantastic

Playing for Disney and representing Denimtopia

Selected on Mar 8th
 

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Neo

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Mar 12th
 

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Jon Snow

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Mar 5th
 

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Impulse (Bart Allen)

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Mar 5th
 

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Air Bud

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Mar 6th
 

Coach Jowang

Competing in this event:
Evil Superman (Superman 3)

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The flip side of the coin

Selected on Mar 11th
 

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Minnie Mouse (Kingdom Hearts)

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Mar 12th

Game 5: Snowboarding (Boardercross)

This game was played March 19 2019

 

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Michael Jordan

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Mar 12th
 

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Brock Samson

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Mar 12th
 

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Darth Vader

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Mar 12th
 

Coach Denim

Competing in this event:
Rogue

Playing for Disney and representing Denimtopia

Selected on Mar 13th
 

Coach Jowang

Competing in this event:
Lord Voldemort

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The flip side of the coin

Selected on Mar 19th
 

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Scrooge McDuck

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Mar 12th
 

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Sora

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Mar 12th
 

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Goofy

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Mar 13th
 

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Albus Dumbledore

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Mar 19th
 

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Sub-Zero

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Mar 19th

Game 6: Speed Skating (Team Pursuit)

This game was played March 26 2019

     

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Batman, Bugs Bunny, Michael Jordan

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Mar 19th
     

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Black Panther (MCU), Darth Vader, Frozone

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Mar 19th
     

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Impulse (Bart Allen) , Yakko Warner, Brock Samson

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Mar 20th
     

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Goofy, Snow Job, Air Bud

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Mar 26th
     

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Neo, Sub-Zero, Trinity

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Mar 19th
     

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Donald Duck (Kingdom Hearts), Minnie Mouse (Kingdom Hearts), Sora

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Mar 20th
     

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Iron Man, Scrooge McDuck, Maui

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Mar 20th
     

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Race Bannon, Albus Dumbledore, Jon Snow

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Mar 26th

Game 7: Figure Skating (Pair Skating)

This game was played April 2 2019

   

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Maui, Scrooge McDuck

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Mar 26th
   

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Jon Snow, Albus Dumbledore

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Mar 27th
   

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Black Panther (MCU), Darth Vader

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Mar 28th
   

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Bugs Bunny, Michael Jordan

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Apr 2nd
   

Coach Denim

Competing in this event:
Mr. Fantastic, Spider-Man (Peter Parker)

Playing for Disney and representing Denimtopia

Selected on Apr 2nd
   

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Yakko Warner, Impulse (Bart Allen)

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Mar 26th
   

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Snow Job, Air Bud

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Mar 27th
   

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Sora, Minnie Mouse (Kingdom Hearts)

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Apr 2nd
   

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Neo, Trinity

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Apr 2nd

Game 8: Nordic Combined

This game was played April 16 2019

 

Coach Cat

Competing in this event:
Donald Duck (Kingdom Hearts)

Playing for Disney and representing The Hearts Kingdom

Selected on Apr 2nd
 

Coach Lee

Competing in this event:
Iron Man

Playing for Disney and representing Motunui

Selected on Apr 2nd
 

Coach JuggaloJohn

Competing in this event:
Brock Samson

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Sweden

Selected on Apr 2nd
 

Coach Jeremiah Vetter

Competing in this event:
Goofy

Playing for Disney and representing The Hoth System

Selected on Apr 5th
 

Coach Jose

Competing in this event:
Sub-Zero

Playing for Warner Bros and representing Zion

Selected on Apr 16th
 

Coach Kelly Harrass

Competing in this event:
Batman

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Center of the Earth

Selected on Apr 2nd
 

Coach Jason Knize

Competing in this event:
Frozone

Playing for Disney and representing South-Side Wakanda

Selected on Apr 2nd
 

Coach Denim

Competing in this event:
Rogue

Playing for Disney and representing Denimtopia

Selected on Apr 4th
 

Coach Matt (shark)

Competing in this event:
Race Bannon

Playing for Warner Bros and representing The Bushwood Country Club

Selected on Apr 9th
Site designed/created/managed/© by Zero Liddell